Bidding has ended on this item. The seller has relisted this item or one like this.
Item:Animal Appetite By Susan Conant-1st HcDj & Near Fine!
Please wait
Image not available
Mouse here to zoom in
Please wait
Image not available
 

Animal Appetite By Susan Conant-1st HcDj & Near Fine!

Item condition:--
Ended:Nov 12, 200909:05:13 PST
Bid history:0 bids
Starting bid:US $4.95
Shipping:$4.00US Postal Service Media MailSee more services 

Country:
ZIP Code:
Service and other details:
Service
Estimated delivery*
Price
US Postal Service Media Mail
4-11 business days
$4.00
*The estimated delivery time is based on the seller's handling time, the shipping service selected, and the payment method selected. Sellers are not responsible for shipping service transit times. Transit times may vary, particularly during peak periods.

 See discounts 

 |  See all details
Estimated delivery within 4-11 business days
Returns:
7 day money back, buyer pays return shipping | Read details
Coverage:
Pay with and your full purchase price is covered | See terms

A reserve price is the minimum price the seller will accept. This price is hidden from bidders. To win, a bidder must have the highest bid and have met or exceeded the reserve price.

 
100% Positive feedback
Get fast shipping and excellent service from eBay Top-rated sellers.
  • Consistently receives highest buyers' ratings
  • Ships items quickly
  • Has earned a track record of excellent service
Other item info
Item number:360205123329
Item location:Woodbury, CT, United States
Ships to:Worldwide
Payments:
Item specifics - Antiquarian/Collectible Books
Binding: Hardcover w/JacketSpecial Attributes: 1st Edition
Subject: Literature & FictionPrinting Year: 1997
Topic: Dog MysteryOrigin: American

SquareTrade Seal Member
SquareTrade Seal Member
SquareTrade © AP6.0

This Auction Is For:

Animal Appetite

A Dog Lover's Mystery

By

Susan Conant

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

A 1997 Stated First Edition, First Printing By A Complete Numberline Published By Doubleday

~

Format:

Hardcover In Dustjacket

~~~~~~~~~~~

Here Is A Quick Synopsis:

When Holly Winter Accepts Her Friend's Challenge To Write About Something Other Than Dogs, Her Presumed Subject Is The Story Of Hannah Duston, And Early Settler Of Massachusetts Who Was Captured By Native Americans, Escaped, And Lived To Tell The Tale.

~

This Is A Quick Note About The Author:

Susan Conant, Three Time Recipient Of The Maxwell Award For Fiction Writing Given By The Dog Writers' Association Of America, Lives In Newton, Massachussetts, With Her Husband, Two Cats And Two Alaskan Malamutes.

~

The Book And The Dustjacket Are In

 Excellent Near Fine/Near Fine

Condition

 

The Book Is Quarter-bound In A Brown Cloth Spine Lettered By Gilt And Brown Hardcover Paper Boards, Forest Green Paste-downs And Endpapers, 272 Numbered Pages + Author's Note At The Rear, A Complete Tight Contents In A Pictorial Dog, Price Intact Upper Front Flap Dustjacket 

Only A Slight And Mild Wear Hardcover Book/Boards Ever So Slightly Uneven Wearing A Slight And Mild Wear Bit Of Crinkling At The Edges Dustjacket

In

Excellent Near Fine/Near Fine

Condition

No Previous Owner Markings, No Writing In Book

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 First Edition And So Stated, First Printing By A Complete Numberline, Hardcover In Dustjacket ,Not Book Club, Not Ex-Library 

And Not A Remainderd Book

 

______________________________________________

All Books are Wrapped Carefully and Shipped in Cardboard for a Safe Delivery

Shipping is Combined,,.50cent More Each Additional Book Within the United States

Receive Free S/H Within the United States with the Purchase of 4 or More Books Via Media Mail!

Check out our other items!

Be sure to add us to your favorites list!

 



--
Shipping and handling
Item location: Woodbury, CT, United States
Shipping to: Worldwide
Change country:
ZIP Code:
 
Shipping and handling
To
Service
Estimated delivery*
US $4.00
United States
US Postal Service Media MailTM
4-11 business days
*The estimated delivery time is based on the seller's handling time, the shipping service selected, and when the seller receives cleared payment. Sellers are not responsible for shipping service transit times. Transit times may vary, particularly during peak periods.
Domestic handling time
Will usually ship within 2 business days of receiving cleared payment.
Return policy
Item must be returned within
Refund will be given as
Return policy details
7 days after the buyer receives it
Money Back
Please notify us via email if you are not happy with your purchase.Book must be returned within 7 days of delivery in the same purchased condition confirmed delivery for a complete refund.
The buyer is responsible for return shipping costs.

Payment details
Payment methodPreferred/AcceptedBuyer protection on eBay
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal Preferred
Pay with and your full purchase price is covered | See terms
Seller's payment instructions
We Only Accept Paypal For Payment. Thanks For Your Purchase.
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time