This item has been added to My eBay for Guests. As a guest, you can: Track up to 10 items on this computer in My eBay Receive an email reminder for this item a few hours before it ends
Arrowroot Powder has long been used for all types of formulating and home compounding of soaps, salves and making other arts of life! You will love our quality in your personal formulations!
Uses/Lore include: Dusting Powders, Soaps Sachets,& more.When added to cosmetic recipes, this plant derived powder acts as a thickener as well as a wonderful moisturizer . added to dusting powders it provides excellent "absorbing" properties.
This item is of food-grade quality. It is used in the kitchen as well as in personal/beauty care products!
8 oz
Description: Arrowroot Powder
Botanical Name: Maranta Arundinacea
Origin: Asia
Before use, research your formulations.
We use these in our wonderful soaps, bath salts and other items. You'll love them! Enjoy! We will combine shipping to save you money. Our 2 ounce packages of herbs and botanicals travel very inexpensively! Email me for larger package sizes!
Please pay by PAYPAL or money order and we will ship direct to you!
Make your own toiletries and household compounds!
We will combine shipping if you buy more items in our store.
On Jun-18-06 at 19:53:26 PDT, seller added the following information:
Shipping and handling
Ships to
Worldwide
*Sellers are not responsible for service transit time. This information is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Note that transit times may vary, particularly during peak periods.
Provide payment info w/in 24 hours of auction end no matter how you are paying. Please use ebay email address and reference the item # in subject line. Payment must be received within 5 days. REMIT TO: PAYPAL (preferred) chemistry_connection@yahoo.com. MONEY ORDER : A. HUGHEY, PO BOX 10304 , CONWAY, AR 72034. Thank you for your business.