|
Book Lot 10 Books
Resale $250
Various Topics
No Pics
All Books Appear to be Signed by the Author
1.) My Vice is Verse. By Steve Gatensbury, No Publisher, No Pub.Year, Softcover, 189 Pages, 8" x 5 1/2".
Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.
Price range:$5-$15
2.) I'll Tell them i remember you. By William Peter Blatty, W. W. Norton & Company, 1973, First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 173 Pages, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". ISBN: 039307479x.
Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.
Price range:$5-$75
3.) Building Materials for Life. By Millard Fuller, Smyth & Helwys, 2002, Softcover, 145 Pages, 9" x 6".
Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.
Price range:$5-$10
4.) Home and Abroad. By Gilbert Lynch, Creative Publishers, 1987, Softcover, 100 Pages, 8 1/2" x 5". ISBN: 0920021417.
Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.
Price range:$5-$15
5.) Mr. Marley's Main Street Confectionery. By John J. Leoper, Atheneum, 1979, First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 69 Pages, 9" x 6". ISBN: 0689307160.
Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.
Price range:$20-$50
6.) "This is The Way, Walk Ye In It". By Joseph R. Esther, Published by the Author, 1977, Softcover, 127 Pages, 9" x 6".
Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author. A Small price sticker on the front cover. Also, a few minor small light stains on the front cover.
Price range:$5-$15
7.) The Lovomaniacs. By Rona Barrett, Nash Publishing, 1972, First Printing, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 386 Pages, 9" x 6". ISBN: 0840212534.
Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.
Price range:$5-$15
8.) The Dirty Scenario. By John Ballem, General Publishing Company, 1974, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 256 Pages, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". ISBN: 0773600353.
Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.
Price range:$10-$15
9.) The Waterman. By Tim Junkin, Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1999, First Edition, Hardcover, 300 Pages, 9" x 6". ISBN: 1565122305.
Fair Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author. Moderate edge wear and rubbing and some fading on the cover. Minor water damage on the spine. Pages have minor aging/browning throughout text.
Price range:$5-$25
10.) Poems From Four Directions. By AM Perez, Omkara Fine Art, 1982, Softcover, 47 Pages, 9" x 6".
Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author. Some moderate edge wear and creases on the cover and spine. Some writing on the front end page.
Price range:$5-$15
Description
There is no reserve on this auction!
Books that are very large and heavy, they may need to be sent in several boxes.
Please read the descriptions carefully. All items are sold As Is. if you have any questions please email me. I will respond quickly.
We do NOT combine shipping on Ebay orders.
|