From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBaySign in or register
aAdvanced Search
Go backBack to home page

Book Lot 10 Books Resale $250, Signed by the Author

No Reserve Auction! $29.99 Start
Item number: 140245727904
Seller of this item? Sign in for your status  
Bidding has ended for this item


Buyer or seller of this item? Sign in for your status.
Additional options:
   Sell an item like this one.
Starting bid:US $29.99 

Ended:Jul-07-08 14:09:56 PDT
Shipping costs:
Ships to:Worldwide
Item location:Perris, California, United States
History:0 bids

You can also: Email to a friend
Listing and payment details:  
Starting time:Jun-30-08 14:09:56 PDT
Starting bid:US $29.99
Payment methods:
PayPal (preferred),
Money order/Cashiers check,
Other - See Payment Instructions for payment methods accepted
See details
Meet the seller
Seller:booked00( 59888Feedback score is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSellerAbout Me
Feedback:99.5 % Positive
Member:since Dec-06-05 in United States
  See detailed feedback
  Add to Favorite Sellers
  View seller's other items: Store | List
  Visit seller's Store:
Member has an eBay StoreExperienced Books LLC

Buy safely
1.  Check the seller's reputation
Score: 59888 | 99.5% Positive
See detailed feedback
2.  Check how you're protected
Returns:Seller accepts returns.
30 Days Money Back
Description
Experienced Books LLC
Visit my eBay Store:Experienced Books LLC
About Me | Children's Books | Nonfiction | Fiction | Other Books

Search my eBay Store:

Add to Favorite Stores | Sign up for Store newsletter

Book Lot 10 Books

Resale $250

Various Topics

No Pics

All Books Appear to be Signed by the Author

 

1.) Shadow of a Bull. By Maia Wojciechowska, Atheneum, 1965, Fourth Printing, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 165 Pages, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2".

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author. Minor bends/tears on the edges of the dust jacket.

Price range:$5-$30

 

2.) Night After the Wedding. By The Gordons, Doubleday & Company, 1979, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 277 Pages, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2".

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$15-$30

 

3.) Channing: The Reluctant Radical. By Jack Mendelsohn, Unitarian Universalist Association, 1979, Second Printing, Softcover, 308 Pages, 8" x 5". ISBN: 0933840020.

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$20-$25

 

4.) The Garden of Nonentities. By Frank Borden Hanes, Published by Author, 1983, Hardcover, 193 Pages, 9" x 6".

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$10-$15

 

5.) The Aquarian Conspiracy: Personal and Social Transformation in the 1980's. By Marilyn Ferguson, J.P. Tarcher Inc., 1980, First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 448 Pages, 9" x 6". ISBN: 0874771161.

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$10-$70

 

6.) The Internationalists. By Catherine W. Scherer, BookPartners, 2000, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 207 Pages, 9" x 6". ISBN: 1581510403.

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$10-$15

 

7.) A Vermont Encounter. By Horace Dunbar, Published by Author, 1938, Hardcover, 94 Pages, 7 1/2" x 5".

Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author. Some foxing(age spots) on the text pages throughout.

Price range:$10-$20

 

8.) When Hell Was in Session. By Jeremiah A. Denton, Commission Press, 1976, Softcover, 246 Pages, 8" x 5". ISBN: 0935280006.

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author. Minor aging/browning on the text pages.

Price range:$10-$15

 

9.) Family Pictures: A Novel. By Sue Miller, Harper & Row Publishers, 1989, Softcover, 330 Pages, 9" x 6".

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$15-$20

 

10.) Life as a Daymaker: How to Change the world by making someone's day. By David Wagner, Jodere, 2003, First Printing, Hardcover, 120 Pages, 7" x 6". ISBN: 1588720756.

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$10-$15

 

 

Description 

There is no reserve on this auction!

Books that are very large and heavy, they may need to be sent in several boxes.

Please read the descriptions carefully. All items are sold As Is. if you have any questions please email me. I will respond quickly.

We do NOT combine shipping on Ebay orders.

 


Powered by eBay Turbo Lister
The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.


00036
Shipping and handling
Ships to
Worldwide
*Sellers are not responsible for service transit time. This information is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Note that transit times may vary, particularly during peak periods.
Sales tax
Seller charges sales tax for items shipped to: CA (7.750%).
Return policy
Item must be returned within:
30 Days
Refund will be given as:
Money Back
Return policy details:
Can be returned for damage not disclosed only.
Payment details
Payment methodPreferred/AcceptedBuyer protection on eBay
Credit or debit card through PayPal
Seller Preferred
Money order/Cashiers check
Accepted
Other - See Payment Instructions for payment methods accepted
Accepted
Other options
Go backBack to home page  |  Report this item  |  Printer Version  |  Sell one like this  

Seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item.

eBay Pulse | eBay Reviews | eBay Stores | eBay Express | Reseller Marketplace | Austria | France | Germany | Italy | Spain | United Kingdom | Popular Searches
Half.com | Tickets | Kijiji | PayPal | ProStores | Apartments for Rent | Shopping.com | Skype


About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2008 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time