From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBaySign in or register
aAdvanced Search
Go backBack to home page

Book Lot 10 Books Resale $300, Signed by the Author

No Reserve Auction! $29.99 Start
Item number: 140246240114
Seller of this item? Sign in for your status  
Bidding has ended for this item


Buyer or seller of this item? Sign in for your status.
Additional options:
   Sell an item like this one.
Starting bid:US $29.99 

Ended:Jul-09-08 12:10:43 PDT
Shipping costs:
Ships to:Worldwide
Item location:Perris, California, United States
History:0 bids

You can also:  Email to a friend
Listing and payment details:  
Starting time:Jul-02-08 12:10:43 PDT
Starting bid:US $29.99
Payment methods:
PayPal (preferred),
Money order/Cashiers check,
Other - See Payment Instructions for payment methods accepted
See details
Meet the seller
Seller:booked00( 59889Feedback score is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSellerAbout Me
Feedback:99.5 % Positive
Member:since Dec-06-05 in United States
  See detailed feedback
  Add to Favorite Sellers
  View seller's other items: Store | List
  Visit seller's Store:
Member has an eBay StoreExperienced Books LLC

Buy safely
1.  Check the seller's reputation
Score: 59889 | 99.5% Positive
See detailed feedback
2.  Check how you're protected
Returns:Seller accepts returns.
30 Days Money Back
Description
Experienced Books LLC
Visit my eBay Store:Experienced Books LLC
About Me | Children's Books | Nonfiction | Fiction | Other Books

Search my eBay Store:

Add to Favorite Stores | Sign up for Store newsletter

Book Lot 10 Books

Resale $300

Various Topics

No Pics

All Books appear to have been signed by the Author

 

1.) Julie: Daughter of Liberty. By Carol Mills, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, 1958, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 223 Pages, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2".

Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author. Some moderate bends/tears on the dust jacket.

Price range:$10-$40

 

2.) Inclined to Escape. By Yuri Vetohkin, Published by Author, 1984, Second Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 493 Pages, 9" x 6".

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$5-$30

 

3.) Baby's Room. By W. R. Morrison, Dorrance Publishing Co, 1991, First Printing, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 25 Pages, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". ISBN: 0805931996.

 Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range: $10

 

4.) Von Stroheim. By Thomas Quinn Curtiss, Angus and Robertson, 1971, First Printing, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 355 Pages, 9" x 6". ISBN: 0207954410.

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$20-$50

 

5.) The United States Vs William Laite. By W.E. Laite, Acropolis Books, 1972, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 250 Pages, 9" x 6". ISBN: 0874913241.

Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author. Minor bends/tears on the dust jacket.

Price range:$10-$30

 

6.) The Wit and Wisdom of Hollywood. By Max Wilk, Atheneum, 1971, First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 329 Pages, 9 1/2" x 6".

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$10-$30

 

7.) AutoCAD Programming. By Dennis N. Jump, McGraw-Hill , 1991, Second Edition, Softcover, 527 Pages, 9" x 7". ISBN: 0830637796.

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$20-$50

 

8.) The Search for Anna Fisher. By Florence Fisher, Arthur Fields Books Inc, 1973, First Edition, Hardcover, 270 Pages, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2".

Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$20-$40

 

9.) Riches of Grace. By Roberta B. Frank, Wheeler Printing Inc, 1975, Softcover, 193 Pages, 8" x 5".

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$5-$10

 

10.) A Women's Seder: Our Spiritual Passage To Freedom. By Jill Shapiro Thornton, Published by Author, 1996, Private Edition, Softcover, 75 Pages, 8" x 5". ISBN: 0965177203.

Very Good Condition. Book appears to be signed by the author.

Price range:$5-$15

 

 

Description 

There is no reserve on this auction!

Books are very large and heavy, they may need to be sent in several boxes.

Please read the descriptions carefully. All items are sold As Is. if you have any questions please email me. I will respond quickly.

We do NOT combine shipping on Ebay orders.

 



00025
Shipping and handling
Ships to
Worldwide
*Sellers are not responsible for service transit time. This information is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Note that transit times may vary, particularly during peak periods.
Sales tax
Seller charges sales tax for items shipped to: CA (7.750%).
Return policy
Item must be returned within:
30 Days
Refund will be given as:
Money Back
Return policy details:
Can be returned for damage not disclosed only.
Payment details
Payment methodPreferred/AcceptedBuyer protection on eBay
Credit or debit card through PayPal
Seller Preferred
Money order/Cashiers check
Accepted
Other - See Payment Instructions for payment methods accepted
Accepted
Other options
Go backBack to home page  |  Report this item  |  Printer Version  |   Sell one like this   

Seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item.

eBay Pulse | eBay Reviews | eBay Stores | eBay Express | Reseller Marketplace | Austria | France | Germany | Italy | Spain | United Kingdom | Popular Searches
Half.com | Tickets | Kijiji | PayPal | ProStores | Apartments for Rent | Shopping.com | Skype


About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2008 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time