A reserve price is the minimum price the seller will accept. This price is hidden from bidders. To win, a bidder must have the highest bid and have met or exceeded the reserve price.
Vegetable Glycerin INCI Name: Glycerin Also known as Gycerine or Glycerol. A clear, syrupy, viscous liquid. Valuable cosmetic ingredient as a benign solvent or carrier for actives. Also used as a humectant, lubricant, emollient. Our glycerin is edible, (sweet taste) & warming to the skin. , fantastic as a carrier in active ingredients. Other uses include- uses in the tattoo industry as a carrier for pigments. Recommended use level for lotions and creams is 2-7%. Always added in to water phase of formulations.
SHIPPING- if this is all you are buying please use our chipping calculator. Yes, we do combine shipping on multiple purchases!
On Jun-25-07 at 18:52:09 PDT, seller added the following information:
-> THANKS FOR providing payment info w/in 24 hours of auction if you are not paying immediately. Use ebay email address please & reference item number. Payment must be received within 5 days .
Paypal address is chemistry_connection@yahoo.com. L@@K at our EbAy StoRe!
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.