A reserve price is the minimum price the seller will accept. This price is hidden from bidders. To win, a bidder must have the highest bid and have met or exceeded the reserve price.
Your oil and ingredients Connection, The Chemistry Connection on Ebay!
MONOI (pronounced Mah-noy) Monoi De Tahiti Oil 32 Oz bottle of
Only Pure MONOI DE TAHITI Oil (INCI: Coconut oil (and) Tiare Flower)uniquely combines the special coconut oils from Tahiti with their special Gardenia in a process called "Enfleurage, a natural extraction process," producing a light, limpid golden oil, rich in active compounds from the Tire flower." Pure, Monoi De Tahiti oil from Tahiti
Famous for their youthful skin and lustrous hair, Tahitians have used MONOI DE TAHITI daily to hydrate, protect their skin & condition their hair. The original MONOI DE TAHITI oil is such a unique oil. Monoi is an ancient Tahitian word meaning "scented oil" in the reo-maohi language.
This all natural skin care product is made from the Tiare Gardenia blossoms and special coconut extract from the Cocos Nuncifera variety.
The combination of these locally grown flora act as a natural barrier against dehydration that can cause wrinkles and protects the skin against sun and wind damage. Extensive tests and analysis over the last few years are validating the long standing traditional claims of MONOI DE TAHITI®. It's skin hydrating qualities are shown to be superior to those of other natural vegetable oils. Only the result, of tiare soaking in coconut oil, can be called MONOI. Only from Tahiti, and only manufactured using specific & particular guidelines, known as decree 92-340. Product made to this special decree can use the "Appelation de Origine".
This unique oil holds a special place in the hearts of not only the people of Polynesian, but all who use it! Used by the Polynesians for centuries in their holistic approach to health and medicine, as well as in their personal care. More than just a beauty product.
Just a few of the uses for this wonderful oil are:
Hot Oil Treatments for skin and hair
Add to Massage Oils
After Sun Care
Gentle moisturizing
Add to creams and lotions for custom products
Hair Care
Rejuvenation
More!
Monoi De Tahiti is made by soaking a special coconut oil (from coconuts growing in rich volcanic Polynesian soil) in Gardenia Taitensis (a particular Tahitian Gardenia found in French Polynesia) blossoms (the process is called "Enfleurage")creating a sweet sensous fragrance rich in many saturated fatty acids (mainly lauric).
Our pure Monoi de Tahiti brings an essence of soul to your formulations. Monoi De Tahiti is an oil used in so many ways, meeting so many needs! Looking for a wonderful oil for massage oil , or massage oil ingredient? Want the best moisturizing? Love warm oil hair treatments? Need a wonderful addition to a base for creams, lip sticks/balms? All can be had in this wonderful oil from Tahiti! You will receive technical information and "How to use" instructions for these & other applications with your purchase!
This unique oil come to us exclusively from Tahiti in the French Polynesians, which is in the middle of the world's largest desert -the Pacific Ocean! It is made up of 5 archipelagos counting 120 islands with a surface comparable to that of Europe. The amazing and abundant, diverse flora gets its nutritous makeup from the salts drawn from the ocean depths. Many varieties of plants, like the "Tiare" Gardenia are found no place else on earth! The Polynesians have perfected the art of Monoi over the centuries and our oil is the wonderful result!
Please note:
The bottle shown is a clear PET 8 oz to show the wonderful Monoi oil in a warmed, state. It is a beautiful clear golden color. We may ship in white or natural 4 oz and 8 oz bottles (depending on item you are buying. This item number, is our 32 Oz bottle.
Other sizes? Yes, If you would like to look at our gallons, or trial size 4 oz bottle , go to the search box for our store! Enter Monoi and search. Thanks!
The tropically grown ingredients result in the Monoi oil solidifiying @ temperatures below 68 degrees fahrenheit (20 degrees celsius). This is a natural process - It occurs because genuine Monoi contains no emulsifiers to keep it in a liquid state. Simply place the container in warm water to return it to a golden liquid form. Solidifying and warming will not affect the original properties of Monoi. We do NOT recommend using a microwave oven to warm Monoi.
You will receive one 32 oz bottle. Try our never duplicated, Tahitian Monoi Oil.
Yes, we combine SHIPPING to save you money! Yes, we do use the US Priority Mail box~ fill it up to save money!
Please let us know how you will pay within 24 hour of auction close if you are not paying immediately. Paypal preferred . Remember- you have 5 days to pay~ Take a look at our eBay Store! International orders, email us for shipping charges to your country address.
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.