|
|
| ||||||
100%
Pure Uncut Monoi de
Tahiti®
1 oz ![]() I collect exotic oils I just got this in I love this let me describe this for you First of all let me tell you this is scented with Tahitian Gardenias that have been soaked in the oil. I do not make gardenia soap because it never smells natural to me but this is just heaven. It is safe enough to just put on your skin, you can add it to your creams, butter lotions This is pure and uncut This will come in a glass 1 oz Amber bottle as shown in the photo Monoi
de Tahiti has been a Polynesian beauty secret
for centuries. True Monoi de Tahiti is derived from the Cocos
Nucifera
variety of coconut grown exclusively in French Polynesia and the native
Tiare
flower, or Tahitian Gardenia. The remarkable properties of
Monoi de Tahiti
include not only fantastic moisturization, but soothing, skin-helping
nutrients
that serve as a natural replacement for body and hair oils.
Pure Monoi de
Tahiti is one of the most phenomenal skincare products
available. This
product is naturally scented with Tiare
Gardenia. .
True
Monoi de Tahiti will begin to solidify at
72° F. This is a natural occurrence and does NOT
affect the tremendous
properties of the oil. Appellation
of Origin ![]()
I
also carry 100% Pure. Coconut
Oil
---YUM just
goes right into your skin I LOVE THIS!!! 100%
Pure Grapeseed
Oil perfect for
making lotions 100%
Pure Glycerin
this is
invaluable
as a natural source ingredient with emollient like properties which can
soften
and soothe the skin 100%
Pure
Apricot kernel
oil is great for rejuvenating the skin and can be used as
100% of the base oils.
It contains vitamin A and B and is great as a massage oil and
in creams and lotions 100% Pure Babassu is a great emollient beneficial for both dry and oily skin, gently moisturizing the skin without contributing to an oily sheen. It can be used in many skin care products such as soaps, creams, milks, lip balms, and hair care products.100%
Pure Neem Oil
Scientific
research has confirmed that Neem seed oil is non-toxic to
mammals and may be very effective antiseptic, antifungal,
antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It is also
widely hailed as a natural insect repellant. This oil has been used for
centuries in traditional Indian medicine to aid in the healing of
topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and
acne. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its
healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for
skin care formulations.
100% Pure Borage Oil Tremendous source of the omega 6 essential fatty acid, gamma linoleic acid (GLA), containing 20-26% GLA Thought to not only restore moisture and smoothness to dry skin, but also to provide relief to people who suffer from chronic skin disorders such as eczema and atopic dermatitis. I have added new oils Please have a look
And
Check out my other items! If
you are buying more than 1 let me send a invoice to you, so you are not
over
charged for shipping
|
Shipping and handling Item location: Email Me With Your Questions, United States Shipping to: United States
 
*The estimated delivery time is based on the seller's handling time, the shipping service selected, and when the seller receives cleared payment. Sellers are not responsible for shipping service transit times. Transit times may vary, particularly during peak periods.
| ||||||||||||||||||
Return policy
| ||||||
Payment details
Seller's payment instructions | ||||||