Liquid Shea (Shea Oil)
INCI : Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil
1 Gallon!
Shea butter is an excellent emollient for personal care applications. Its unique combination of triglycerides and minor lipid components make it an ideal choice for functional cosmetic products. Its rich content of bio-active triterpene esters such as lupeol and amyrin cinnamates provide beneficial effects including anti-irritancy, anti-inflammatory and enhanced UV-B protection (SPF 2).
This special product, Liquid Shea, has the same properties as Shea Butter. You can now add the benefits of Shea Butter in Bath Oil, Body Oil, Scrubs, MP, or mix with Shea Butter for a Pure Whipped Shea!
This product came straight from Sweden and cleaned with clays, it is all natural and contains no chemecals or added stearic acid.
The best in the market!
Suggested Use Levels: Lotions/Creams: 4-15% | Balms : 4-10% | Bar Soaps: 5-10% | Shampoos & Conditioners: 3-5% | Whipped Butter : 30 - 50%