Back to home page | 
Listed in category:
Bidding has ended on this item.
Item:10 Vintage Betty Crocker Cookbooks~5 Spiral Bound

10 Vintage Betty Crocker Cookbooks~5 Spiral Bound

Item condition:Like New
Ended:Nov 06, 200918:06:50 PST
Bid history:0 bids
Starting bid:US $7.95
Shipping:Read item description or contact seller for details.See more services 

 See discounts 

 |  See all details
Estimated delivery time varies. Seller ships within 1 day
Returns:
No Returns Accepted
Coverage:
Pay with and your full purchase price is covered | See terms

A reserve price is the minimum price the seller will accept. This price is hidden from bidders. To win, a bidder must have the highest bid and have met or exceeded the reserve price.

 
Other item info
Item number:370285184772
Item location:Southeast Greatlake, United States
Ships to:Worldwide
Payments:
Item specifics - Nonfiction Books
Subject: Cooking, Food & WineTopic: --
Format: Mixed LotLanguage: English
Publication Year: --Condition: Like New
Special Attributes: --  

10 Vintage Betty Crocker Cookbooks consisting of the following:

  1. Spiral bound hardcover " Do-Ahead Cookbook " from the freezer and the refrigerator. 160 pages, Copyright 1972, second printing 1973. In Very Good Condition
  2. Spiral bound hardcover" Cooking American Style " a sampler of heritage recipes, 160 pages, Copyright 1975. second printing 1976, there are some soil spots from use, and a tape on back of book to remind previous owner of page for cake recipe, you can tell this was a much loved cookbook, In Good Condition
  3. Spiral bound hardcover " Good & Easy Cookbook " tdays recipes for breakfast, lunch & dinner, 160 pages, Copyright 1971 First printing, edge of book has some wear, otherwise Very Good Condition
  4. Sporal bound hardcover " New Outdooor Cookbook " barbeques, 160 pages, Copyright 1967, First Edition, First Printing, a little wear on edges of cover, In Very Good Condition
  5. Hardcover " Dinner In A Dish " cookbook, 154 pages, Copyrigth 1965 First Edition, First Printing, In Very Good Condition
  6. Smaller spiral bound hardcover " Cooking Calendar" a year round guide to meal planing with recipes and menus, 176 pages, Copyright 1962 First Edition, First Printing, In Very Good Condition
  7. Hardcover " Hamburger Cookbook " 76 pages, Copyright 1973, First Printing, a couple spots on cover, In Very Good Condition
  8. Softcover " Cookbook For Boys & Girls, 160 pages, Copyright 1975, Eighth printing, 1979, some wear to cover, Good Condition
  9. Small hardcover " Foods Men Like " sure to please recipes fot the man in your life, 28 pages, Copyright 1970, I believe a first edition?, In Very Good Condtion
  10. Small softcover " Piggy Bank Casseroles " 24 pages, Copyright 1970, this is the 1976 edition, In Very Good Condition.

If you like to cook or collect Betty Crocker cookbooks this is a nice lot with great tasting recipies, have fun cooking. See my other auctions now, I will be happy to combine s/h. Thank you for veiwing my auction and have a blessed day.

Please Read Terms Before You Bid

Accepting Payment By Paypal Only, Payment is Due Within 3 Days of Auction End, S/H per area, Delivery Confirmation Is Included In S/H, Insurance Is Option Of Buyer, As I Will Not Be Held Responsible For Loss Or Damage Once Mailed. I Do Not List From a Smoke Free Home and Most Items Are Purchased From Estates, Auctions Etc and I Do Not Know The History Of Previous Owners, Whether They Were Smokers Had Pets Etc, So If This Is A Problem For You. Please Do Not bid. All Sales Are Final, Please Feel Free To Email Me With Any Other Questions Or Concerns, Thank you.

Domestic handling time
Will usually ship within 1 business day of receiving cleared payment.
Return policy
The seller will not accept returns for this item.
Payment details
Payment methodPreferred/AcceptedBuyer protection on eBay
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal Preferred
Pay with and your full purchase price is covered | See terms
Seller's payment instructions
Payment by Paypal only to be received within 3 days of auction end, delivery confirmation is included in s/h, insurance is option of buyer, recommended, as I cannot be held responsible for loss or damage once mailed, Thank you
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time